Trnovica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Trnavica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 42.9520 Longitude 18.4476 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 18° 26' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3819

Weather Charts


Trnovica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnovica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Trnovica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konjev Do (0.4 nm)
Hudi Polje (0.5 nm)
Kapetanovina (1.3 nm)
Gutaljev Do (1.2 nm)
Dunja (1.5 nm)
Preraca (1.6 nm)
Premota (1.5 nm)
Selista (1.7 nm)
Tuljak (0.3 nm)
Cukovina (0.5 nm)
Kula (0.7 nm)
Donja Vrbica (1.5 nm)
Lazine (1.0 nm)
Aleksici (1.0 nm)
Bogdasici (1.4 nm)
Vuckovici (1.6 nm)
Bjelice (1.5 nm)
Podogorac (1.6 nm)
Vranja Dubrava (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 24 nm S 198 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 23 nm E 117
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 35 nm S 159 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 32 nm W 307 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 35 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Trnovica, Bileća
1.3 nm S Bogdašići, Bileća
1.5 nm N Preraca
1.4 nm SE Vrbica, Bileća
1.8 nm SW Bijela Rudina
1.8 nm W Battle of Vučji Do
2.4 nm NE Golobrđe
2.8 nm S Prijevor, Bileća
2.3 nm NW Plana, Bileća
2.8 nm SW Selišta, Bileća
3.0 nm N 43rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:34 2016