Susnjari, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Sušnjari

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9762 Longitude 17.9992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 34N Long (DMS) 17° 59' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Susnjari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susnjari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susnjari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vinogradine (0.5 nm)
Brice (0.7 nm)
Susnjari (0.9 nm)
Krajnovici (0.9 nm)
Tatari (1.2 nm)
Mala Kulina (1.0 nm)
Dekici (1.1 nm)
Durici (1.1 nm)
Blatancici (1.6 nm)
Zupci (0.3 nm)
Stubanje (0.6 nm)
Pasici (1.2 nm)
Jukici (0.6 nm)
Jazbici (0.8 nm)
Poljari (0.9 nm)
Cicci (1.4 nm)
Bubali (1.3 nm)
Eresi (1.8 nm)
Jazici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 10 nm N 357
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm W 266 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 33 nm W 257
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm E 134 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 45 nm E 49 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Žeravac
2.3 nm N Lužani Bosanski
2.5 nm S Kovačevci (Derventa)
2.8 nm S Bunar (Derventa)
2.6 nm SW Zelenike
2.7 nm SE Gornji Božinci
3.5 nm N Kruščik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:28 2016