Strijezevica, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Striježevica

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6698 Longitude 18.1268 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3979

Weather Charts


Strijezevica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strijezevica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Strijezevica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pejici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tolici (0.3 nm)
Narancici (0.6 nm)
Donji Brezici (1.3 nm)
Gaj (1.2 nm)
Mitrovici (1.3 nm)
Ivanovici (0.5 nm)
Topalovici (1.0 nm)
Visoki Cer (1.4 nm)
Lazukici (0.4 nm)
Blatnjaci (0.6 nm)
Radici (0.8 nm)
Gavrici (1.0 nm)
Ilici (1.1 nm)
Maslovare (1.3 nm)
Gornji Brezici (1.3 nm)
Garici (1.5 nm)
Osojnica (1.7 nm)
Njivice (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 29 nm N 348
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 27 nm E 120
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm E 116 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 38 nm W 295 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Osojnica (Maglaj)
1.5 nm W Potočani (Doboj)
2.1 nm SW Trbuk
1.9 nm W Ševarlije (Doboj)
2.9 nm S Donja Paklenica
2.5 nm NW Pridjel Donji
2.9 nm N Lipac
2.6 nm NE Tekućica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:34 2016