Stedra, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Štedra

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0931 Longitude 19.1401 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 44° 5' 35N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Stedra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stedra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stedra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basca (0.6 nm)
Nurici (0.9 nm)
Kostan (1.5 nm)
Sokolica (1.7 nm)
Kipici (1.9 nm)
Besici (1.1 nm)
Pomol (1.7 nm)
Podgaj (1.7 nm)
Gaj (1.8 nm)
Simici (2.0 nm)
Meraje (1.7 nm)
Gerovi (2.1 nm)
Derventa (2.4 nm)
Rupovo Brdo (0.5 nm)
Vratnice (0.7 nm)
Donje Zedanjsko (1.3 nm)
Podkamen (1.4 nm)
Podravno (0.9 nm)
Dile (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 26 nm N 327
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 28 nm N 321 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 28 nm N 316
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm W 245 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 62 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Podravno
1.7 nm NE Podgaj (Srebrenica)
1.8 nm E Žedanjsko
2.1 nm NE Opetci
2.5 nm E Podosoje, Srebrenica
2.9 nm E Bučinovići
3.1 nm NE Bostahovine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:24 2016