Stankovaca, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Stankovača

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6327 Longitude 19.2953 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 43° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4114

Weather Charts


Stankovaca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stankovaca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Stankovaca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vranja (0.6 nm)
Ravne Njive (1.3 nm)
Ulice (1.4 nm)
Grivin (1.5 nm)
Ljutava (1.1 nm)
Odzak (1.0 nm)
Polimlje (1.1 nm)
Trgoviste (1.5 nm)
Polje (1.6 nm)
Homar (0.4 nm)
Viti Grab (0.9 nm)
Dubokovici (0.9 nm)
Kosovici (1.1 nm)
Begovaca (1.3 nm)
Bare (1.2 nm)
Svatovsko Groblje (0.5 nm)
Klike (1.4 nm)
Zagrade (1.5 nm)
Bjelugovina (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 23 nm E 47
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 31 nm S 185
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 39 nm E 123
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 55 nm N 333 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Mištar
3.0 nm SE List of mountains in Serbia
4.1 nm S Zabrđe (Priboj)
3.2 nm E Rudo
3.9 nm NE Biljezi
4.6 nm N Jarci
3.5 nm W Hunkovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:15 2016