Sljivno, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šljivno

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7660 Longitude 19.1062 Altitude (feet) 3513
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 1070
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Sljivno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sljivno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Paprica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trnovo (0.9 nm)
Guvniste (1.0 nm)
Orahovo (1.1 nm)
Rujava Glavica (1.4 nm)
Surovici (0.5 nm)
Adrovici (1.0 nm)
Dub (0.5 nm)
Gornji Dub (0.5 nm)
Donji Dub (1.2 nm)
Starcici (0.9 nm)
Objesenik (1.3 nm)
Lanjsko (1.3 nm)
Rijekovine (1.4 nm)
Petnik (1.5 nm)
Alagici (1.6 nm)
Solakovici (1.6 nm)
Bogatici (1.6 nm)
Ledine (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm E 72
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 39 nm S 171
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 276 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 44 nm N 338 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 50 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Dub (Rogatica)
1.5 nm NW Kopljevići (Rogatica)
2.0 nm S Lubardići
1.5 nm E Bursići
1.6 nm W Čubrići
1.7 nm W Čadovina
1.9 nm NE Klisura (Višegrad)
1.8 nm W Kozići
2.4 nm SW Kamen (Rogatica)
2.7 nm N Đedovići
2.4 nm NW Dobromerovići
2.1 nm E Bogdašići (Višegrad)
2.9 nm S Kusuci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:50 2016