Savanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Savanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8319 Longitude 16.9919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 55N Long (DMS) 16° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Savanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Savanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Talici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pratnice (0.9 nm)
Slavicka (1.0 nm)
Grujici (0.9 nm)
Petrasi (1.3 nm)
Strbac (0.9 nm)
Potocine (1.5 nm)
Bukse (1.4 nm)
Kajkute (1.3 nm)
Slijepcevici (1.7 nm)
Grujici (0.6 nm)
Mijatovici (1.2 nm)
Visici (0.4 nm)
Ozegovici (0.7 nm)
Malbosici (0.9 nm)
Pandze (0.9 nm)
Rogici (1.2 nm)
Cajici (1.3 nm)
Tamburici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 9 nm E 104
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 9 nm E 84
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 14 nm E 63 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 346
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 67 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Slavićka
2.3 nm N Piskavica, Banja Luka
2.1 nm NW Radosavska
2.3 nm SE Bistrica, Banja Luka
3.5 nm S Borkovići
4.9 nm S Pervan Donji
5.7 nm S Subotica, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:53 2016