Sas, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Saš

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4837 Longitude 18.8308 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 1N Long (DMS) 18° 49' 51E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13636

Weather Charts


Sas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mostine,Selista
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Robovici (0.5 nm)
Sasko Polje (0.6 nm)
Rijeka (0.8 nm)
Prijemet (1.0 nm)
Vranitegovi (1.0 nm)
Kosovica (0.4 nm)
Karevo Polje (0.6 nm)
Solila (0.9 nm)
Orahovo (0.9 nm)
Donje Orahovo (1.2 nm)
Draca (1.1 nm)
Podgaj (0.3 nm)
Lucila (0.8 nm)
Brezja (0.9 nm)
Pozarevo (0.9 nm)
Cokotnica (0.9 nm)
Rudino Brdo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 28 nm S 141
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm W 313 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 42 nm S 175
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm N 355 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 44 nm W 254 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Orahovo, Foča
1.7 nm SW Dragočava
1.5 nm W Biokovo, Foča
2.0 nm NE Šuljci
1.9 nm E Potpeće, Foča
2.4 nm NW Prevrać
2.3 nm NE Brusna
2.3 nm NW Foča
2.3 nm E Godijeno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:25 2016