Sarici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šarići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8022 Longitude 17.0803 Altitude (feet) 1249
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 8N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 49E Altitude (meters) 380
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5172

Weather Charts


Sarici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perici (0.3 nm)
Bistrica (0.4 nm)
Cokici (0.5 nm)
Lolici (0.6 nm)
Jovanici (0.9 nm)
Lolici (1.1 nm)
Savici (0.8 nm)
Vukalici (0.7 nm)
Cegari (1.0 nm)
Popovici (1.0 nm)
Jankovici (1.4 nm)
Kosici (0.8 nm) Marjanci (0.7 nm)
Gligorici (1.1 nm)
Kremenovici (1.2 nm)
Vucici (1.5 nm)
Antici (1.5 nm)
Macanovici (1.4 nm)
Cokori (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 5 nm E 96
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 6 nm E 65
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 12 nm E 47 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 59 nm N 343
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 70 nm N 323 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Čokori
1.5 nm E Prnjavor Mali, Banja Luka
1.8 nm W Bistrica, Banja Luka
2.6 nm S Goleši
3.0 nm SE Kola Donja
2.7 nm NE Motike, Banja Luka
2.8 nm SW Borkovići
2.7 nm E Pavlovac, Banja Luka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:17 2016