Sahdani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Šahdani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.6565 Longitude 19.1507 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Sahdani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahdani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahdani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blizna (0.3 nm)
Duge (0.9 nm)
Negod (1.0 nm)
Stajkovac (1.2 nm)
Vina (1.9 nm)
Grabez (1.1 nm)
Dzuha (1.1 nm)
Trbosilje (1.3 nm)
Priluk (1.6 nm)
Seoca (1.5 nm)
Zaguljeno (2.2 nm)
Dvoriste (2.0 nm)
Solacko Selo (2.4 nm)
Glog (0.7 nm)
Borovac (1.1 nm)
Oputnica (1.2 nm)
Gajevi (1.9 nm)
Suceska (0.6 nm)
Breza (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 32 nm S 173
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 27 nm E 58
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 36 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm N 339 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 45 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Sućeska
1.0 nm NW Džuha
2.3 nm SW Karovići (Goražde)
2.3 nm SW Karovići (Čajniče)
2.6 nm NW Brda (Rogatica)
2.5 nm NW Hladila
3.0 nm NE Batkušići
2.4 nm W Đakovići (Goražde)
2.7 nm SW Avlija


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:46 2016