Rimpapici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rimpapići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5786 Longitude 19.0140 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 43N Long (DMS) 19° 0' 50E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4952

Weather Charts


Rimpapici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rimpapici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rimpapici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osoje (0.7 nm)
Bezujno (0.7 nm)
Rudice (1.1 nm)
Crnice (0.3 nm)
Kapovine (0.7 nm)
Buckovici (0.7 nm)
Vagani (1.0 nm)
Popovici (1.1 nm)
Obala (1.3 nm)
Gobeljice (1.4 nm)
Banjus (0.6 nm)
Kosovo (1.1 nm)
Selista (1.0 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Bukovik (0.4 nm)
Lupoglav (0.9 nm)
Medosevici (0.8 nm)
Gornja Ravan (1.1 nm)
Pisanica (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 29 nm S 160
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 296 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 35 nm E 56
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 54 nm N 346 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Bezujno
0.8 nm NE Bučkovići na Bezujanci
1.7 nm N Bašabulići
1.8 nm N Podkozara Gornja
1.5 nm NE Milanovići (Goražde)
1.5 nm NE Miljeno
1.4 nm W Podmeljine
1.9 nm N Pribjenovići
1.6 nm NW Prvanj
1.7 nm NW Zidine, Novo Goražde
1.9 nm SE Trpinje
1.7 nm SE Batotići
2.2 nm SW Moćevići, Pljevlja
2.5 nm NE Gložin
1.9 nm E Luke (Čajniče)
2.8 nm S 19th meridian east
2.1 nm W Radmilovići
2.2 nm SW Blagojevići
2.6 nm NW Podhomara
2.3 nm SW Interferometric synthetic aperture radar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:22 2016