Ravna Njiva, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ravne Njive

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.4994 Longitude 18.7263 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 43° 29' 58N Long (DMS) 18° 43' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11390

Weather Charts


Ravna Njiva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravna Njiva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ravna Njiva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brdo (0.8 nm)
Risjak (1.1 nm)
Bjelis (0.4 nm)
Kovacici (0.6 nm)
Stovic (0.7 nm)
Radacici (1.0 nm)
Bjelnica (1.3 nm)
Ravan (1.2 nm)
Kunovik (1.2 nm)
Rijeka (0.3 nm)
Lisovici (0.7 nm)
Okrom (0.9 nm)
Brod (1.1 nm)
Preseka (0.3 nm)
Vucijak (0.6 nm)
Gornje Selo (0.7 nm)
Dedevo (0.7 nm)
Lokvice (1.1 nm)
Zmirovina (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 25 nm N 318 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 31 nm S 135
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 44 nm S 169
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 40 nm W 251 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 359 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Đeđevo
0.7 nm NW Štović
1.2 nm SE Brod, Foča
1.4 nm N Susješno
2.0 nm S Kmur
2.0 nm S Trbušće
2.3 nm NW Daničići
2.0 nm W Kuta, Foča
2.0 nm E Zubovići, Foča
2.1 nm E Mehmed Pasha Kukavica Mosque
2.5 nm SE Bunovi
2.8 nm SW Zakmur
2.3 nm E Ćehotina
3.0 nm NW Kozja Luka
2.5 nm E Foča


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:10 2016