Rasevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Raševo

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2904 Longitude 19.0721 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 25N Long (DMS) 19° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Rasevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Medos (1.0 nm) Parni Lug (0.9 nm)
Duga Njiva (1.3 nm)
Glodi (1.6 nm)
Veoca (1.8 nm)
Kajici (1.8 nm)
Miljanovici (0.8 nm)
Jovanovici (1.0 nm)
Nikolici (1.4 nm)
Humac (1.6 nm)
Jezdici (0.4 nm)
Kresani (0.6 nm)
Cehajici (1.0 nm)
Amidzici (1.5 nm)
Turnadzici (1.3 nm)
Klokota (1.5 nm)
Rovasi (1.6 nm)
Slana (1.8 nm)
Sejmenovici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 15 nm W 311
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 17 nm W 304 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 18 nm W 298
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 42 nm W 229 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 71 nm N 351 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Srebrenica massacre
3.1 nm SE Konjevići (Bratunac)
4.0 nm SE Jelah (Bratunac)
3.4 nm E Drinjača
4.2 nm SW Šiljkovići
4.8 nm N Zvornik Fortress
3.7 nm NE Amajić


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:50 2016