Radonjici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Radonjići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.3669 Longitude 18.9816 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 43° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3923

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Radonjici Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radonjici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radonjici Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suho Polje (0.5 nm)
Velenici (1.3 nm)
Gaspari (0.3 nm)
Rijeka (0.4 nm)
Suho Polje (0.6 nm)
Rijeka (0.7 nm)
Rijeka (0.9 nm)
Celebici (1.1 nm)
Borovnik (1.4 nm)
Sklopocanj (1.5 nm)
Borje (1.5 nm)
Todovina (0.6 nm)
Krnja Jela (1.1 nm)
Kunovica (1.3 nm)
Ravan (1.1 nm)
Lipova Ravan (1.2 nm)
Debelo Brdo (1.3 nm)
Unista (1.5 nm)
Ravna Gora (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 18 nm S 143
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 35 nm S 184
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 39 nm W 314 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 58 nm S 191 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 61 nm S 168 Adria Airways, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Enter Air, Israir, Montenegro Airlines, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, VIM Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Rijeka, Foča
1.1 nm N Čelebići, Foča
1.3 nm SW Velenići
2.1 nm N 19th meridian east
2.0 nm NW Borje, Foča
2.8 nm N Ječmišta
2.8 nm N Kunovo
2.9 nm NE Kruševo, Pljevlja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:42:35 2016