Radic, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Radič

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7013 Longitude 19.1416 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 19° 8' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Radic Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radic Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brda (0.7 nm)
Novakovici (1.2 nm)
Sadici (1.1 nm)
Mrgudici (1.2 nm)
Radoselje (0.8 nm)
Crijep (1.0 nm)
Imamov Cair (1.1 nm)
Hodzici (1.6 nm)
Kotus (1.6 nm)
Pokrivenik (2.0 nm)
Nahota (0.8 nm) Solacko Selo (0.4 nm)
Zaguljeno (0.7 nm)
Priluk (1.1 nm)
Seoca (1.5 nm)
Grabez (1.6 nm)
Dvoriste (1.5 nm)
Dzuha (1.8 nm)
Vina (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 26 nm E 63
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 35 nm S 173
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 35 nm W 282 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 48 nm N 338 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 46 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Brda (Rogatica)
1.4 nm NE Crijep
2.1 nm S Džuha
1.7 nm SW Hladila
1.9 nm NE Drina (Višegrad)
1.8 nm E Batkušići
1.9 nm E Bistrivode
2.3 nm NW Lubardići
2.2 nm W Hrušanj
2.4 nm NE Jelići (Višegrad)
2.3 nm E Mramorice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:16 2016