Radevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rađevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.9318 Longitude 19.0282 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 43° 55' 54N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 42E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3993

Weather Charts


Radevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prascici (1.7 nm)
Tocionik (1.7 nm)
Gornji Kalimanici (1.9 nm)
Zabrezje (1.0 nm)
Budeta (1.6 nm)
Alilovina (2.3 nm)
Crkvine (0.9 nm)
Zulfici (1.6 nm)
Podomar (1.7 nm)
Beheci (1.1 nm)
Jasenice (1.4 nm)
Puhale (1.7 nm)
Prodola (1.8 nm)
Ravne (1.6 nm)
Gluhovina (1.8 nm)
Dumanjici (2.0 nm)
Berkovici (2.1 nm)
Cemanovici (2.0 nm)
Piskavice (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 32 nm N 343
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 34 nm N 337 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 33 nm N 334
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 30 nm W 258 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 59 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Beheći
1.1 nm W Točionik, Sokolac
2.1 nm S Berkovići (Rogatica)
2.1 nm S Dumanjići
2.1 nm SE Ćemanovići
2.0 nm SW Gornji Kalimanići
2.0 nm SW Donji Kalimanići
2.1 nm W Grbići (Sokolac)
2.2 nm E Babljak
2.4 nm W Barnik
2.8 nm E Godomilje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:27 2016