Radesici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Rađešići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.5533 Longitude 17.8616 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 44° 33' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 51' 42E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3893

Weather Charts


Radesici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radesici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radesici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podovi (0.7 nm)
Laze (0.8 nm)
Ivkov Grob (1.4 nm)
Repisce (0.7 nm)
Gaj (0.9 nm)
Brezovo Polje (1.1 nm)
Gomjenica (1.5 nm)
Grabovci (1.5 nm)
Zecevo Brdo (1.6 nm)
Mrsici (0.7 nm)
Pranjici (1.0 nm)
Knezevici (0.5 nm)
Kitanovici (0.8 nm)
Jurici (1.0 nm)
Jezera (1.2 nm)
Tomici (1.3 nm)
Curani (1.4 nm)
Komusina Donja (1.7 nm)
Stojcevici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQVI Small Visoko Sport Airfield Visoko 33 nm S 162
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 36 nm N 8
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 33 nm W 314 Air Serbia
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 48 nm S 155 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm E 98 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Tombstones of Duke Momčilo
3.2 nm N Amateur Drama Theatre 'Branislav Nusic' Teslic
3.2 nm N Teslić
3.4 nm NW Krstova Gora
3.7 nm N Mala Usora
3.7 nm N Velika Usora
4.8 nm N Žarkovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:38 2016