Przine, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pržine

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5050 Longitude 18.8556 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4033

Weather Charts


Przine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Przine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Przine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuzelo (0.5 nm)
Durkovine (0.5 nm)
Vrta (0.6 nm)
Karevo Polje (1.1 nm)
Suljci (0.3 nm)
Pasajtovici (0.3 nm)
Ilisija (0.7 nm)
Drijenja (0.8 nm)
Boljeradina (0.8 nm)
Kumjenovici (1.2 nm)
Brusna (0.2 nm)
Zelenka (0.7 nm)
Staro Guvno (0.9 nm)
Dervisici (0.8 nm)
Subi (0.5 nm)
Pozarevo (1.0 nm)
Prasvice (1.2 nm)
Borovi (1.4 nm)
Zbude (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 28 nm S 144
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 29 nm W 310 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 43 nm S 176
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 57 nm N 354 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 45 nm W 253 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Šuljci
0.8 nm E Brusna
1.7 nm SE Potpeće, Foča
1.8 nm SE Godijeno
2.4 nm N Bogavići
1.8 nm W Orahovo, Foča
2.7 nm N Škobalji
2.3 nm NE Kozarevina
2.3 nm NW Prevrać


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:12 2016