Prnjavor, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Прњавор,Прњавор

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8702 Longitude 17.6626 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 17° 39' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 7099

Weather Charts


Prnjavor Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prnjavor Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Radunjevac (1.1 nm)
Gornjani (1.4 nm)
Jasik (0.5 nm)
Borik (0.8 nm)
Konjuhovci (0.7 nm)
Doline (1.2 nm)
Macino Brdo (1.4 nm)
Karac (1.7 nm)
Ratkovac (1.7 nm)
Radulovici (2.1 nm)
Glozici (0.7 nm)
Naseobina Babanovci (0.8 nm)
Babanovci (1.3 nm)
Klinci (1.3 nm)
Okolica (1.0 nm)
Moravci (1.5 nm)
Markovica Lug (1.7 nm)
Donjani (1.9 nm)
Donja Mravica (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 16 nm W 285 Air Serbia
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 22 nm N 38
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 18 nm W 266
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 51 nm E 118 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 68 nm S 155 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.9 nm NE Štivor
3.9 nm SW Drenova Lake
7.6 nm S Vijačani Gornji
7.2 nm SW Branešci Donji
8.4 nm S Stuplje Monastery
6.4 nm E Drijen (Derventa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:01 2016