Pripecak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pripečak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.9472 Longitude 19.1845 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 56' 50N Long (DMS) 19° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3970

Weather Charts


Pripecak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pripecak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pripecak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slap (0.8 nm)
Cekrk (1.6 nm)
Ribioc (1.7 nm)
Nadpolje (1.1 nm)
Krusev Do (1.5 nm)
Zepske Kolibe (1.8 nm)
Mocila (1.9 nm)
Brezja (1.1 nm)
Zeceva Basta (1.4 nm)
Surduk (1.6 nm)
Gvozd (1.9 nm)
Slap (1.1 nm)
Suvo Borje (1.2 nm)
Gornje Stitarevo (1.5 nm)
Stitarevo (1.7 nm)
Donje Stitarevo (2.2 nm)
Gajevi (2.3 nm)
Gajevi (2.3 nm)
Rujista (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 22 nm E 97
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 34 nm N 332
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 36 nm N 327 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 37 nm W 259 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 55 nm S 136
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Gornje Štitarevo
1.6 nm NE Krušev Do
2.2 nm S Donje Štitarevo
2.1 nm NW Bučje (Srebrenica)
2.3 nm SE Rujišta
2.3 nm NE Luka (Srebrenica)
2.2 nm SE Kamenica (Višegrad)
2.4 nm NW Čavčići
2.9 nm SE Paočići
2.8 nm E Zemljice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:58 2016