Potocari, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Potočari

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.0084 Longitude 19.5895 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 44° 0' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 35' 22E Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4832

Weather Charts


Potocari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gravik (0.6 nm)
Kalimanici (0.7 nm)
Lacici (1.1 nm)
Rajetkovici (1.1 nm)
Batosici (0.4 nm)
Stefanovici (0.5 nm)
Brdani (0.7 nm)
Crvica (0.6 nm)
Mirkovici (1.1 nm)
Zagaj (1.4 nm)
Gornji Zlijebac (1.5 nm)
Markovici (0.5 nm)
Radzici (0.6 nm)
Donja Crvica (0.8 nm)
Donji Vukovici (1.1 nm)
Petrica (1.2 nm)
Gornja Crvica (0.6 nm)
Krizevac (1.2 nm)
Vojici (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 8 nm S 144
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 25 nm E 46
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 48 nm S 155
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 45 nm W 306 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LYBE BEG Large BEOGRAD Belgrade 57 nm N 32 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , CityLine Hungary, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Switzerland, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Genex, Germanwings, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Silk Way Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Crvica, Srebrenica
0.8 nm S Crvica
1.1 nm SW 44th parallel north
1.3 nm NE Petriča
1.9 nm NE Rogačica
2.5 nm N Žlijebac
2.0 nm SW Liješće (Srebrenica)
2.5 nm S Višesava
2.3 nm NW Jaketići
2.1 nm W Mala Daljegošta
2.5 nm W Velika Daljegošta
3.0 nm SW Lug (Bajina Bašta)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:59 2016