Potocani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Potočani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8714 Longitude 17.4859 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 17° 29' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Potocani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potocani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Husnici (0.5 nm)
Dabrak (0.7 nm)
Miskovic (1.4 nm)
Valega (1.4 nm)
Naseobina Hrvacani (1.6 nm)
Buc (1.7 nm)
Vanjak (1.0 nm)
Novo Selo (1.2 nm)
Miladici (1.6 nm)
Orasje (1.6 nm)
Samac (1.9 nm)
Prosjek (1.7 nm)
Spasoviste (2.2 nm)
Milanovici (0.2 nm)
Linije (1.0 nm)
Kojin Han (1.0 nm)
Marica Palanka (1.7 nm)
Dumici (0.9 nm)
Hrvacani (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 9 nm W 297 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 11 nm W 263
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 12 nm W 247
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 63 nm N 326
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 58 nm E 114 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Kokori (Prnjavor)
4.8 nm S Branešci Gornji
5.6 nm S Lađevci (Čelinac)
6.2 nm S Brezičani, Čelinac
5.0 nm NW Papažani
6.3 nm S Dubrava Nova
6.3 nm S Kamenica (Čelinac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:27 2016