Popovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8298 Longitude 16.9016 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 16° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loncari (0.8 nm)
Maksimovici (1.0 nm)
Stojnici (1.2 nm)
Dojcinovici (1.2 nm)
Svrake (0.7 nm)
Lukici (0.8 nm)
Tomici (0.7 nm)
Stakici (1.1 nm)
Gradina (1.4 nm)
Samardzije (1.4 nm)
Ratkovici (1.4 nm)
Dakici (0.4 nm)
Jelicka (0.8 nm)
Babici (1.0 nm)
Durici (1.1 nm)
Zecovi (1.3 nm)
Kuvalji (0.3 nm)
Bijelici (0.4 nm)
Vekici (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 11 nm N 323
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 13 nm E 99
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 18 nm E 68 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 56 nm N 349
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 65 nm N 327 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Stratinska
2.3 nm NE Radosavska
3.0 nm E Slavićka
3.8 nm NE Piskavica, Banja Luka
3.9 nm W Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
6.0 nm S Gomionica Monastery
6.0 nm S Kmećani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:14 2016