Popovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Popovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7622 Longitude 17.6975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 44N Long (DMS) 17° 41' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Popovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lukici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malici (0.4 nm)
Kusturici (1.5 nm)
Spanici (0.5 nm)
Novarlici (0.8 nm)
Petrovici (1.1 nm)
Karaula (1.3 nm)
Subotici (1.4 nm)
Veliki Put (1.9 nm)
Tanasici (2.5 nm)
Cuce (0.8 nm)
Colici (1.3 nm)
Marici (1.8 nm)
Kuzmanovici (2.0 nm)
Vidovici (2.0 nm)
Agatici (2.0 nm)
Kamenica (0.8 nm)
Kulasi (1.3 nm)
Kriva Lipa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 20 nm W 302 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 20 nm W 284
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 20 nm W 275
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 47 nm E 112 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 62 nm S 154 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Osredak, Doboj
3.5 nm W Vijačani Gornji
3.7 nm E Ljeb
4.2 nm NW Drenova Lake
4.4 nm W Stuplje Monastery
6.6 nm N Prnjavor, Bosnia and Herzegovina
5.7 nm E Stanari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:16 2016