Pirici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pirići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1301 Longitude 19.4138 Altitude (feet) 1122
Lat (DMS) 44° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 19° 24' 50E Altitude (meters) 341
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4189

Weather Charts


Pirici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pirici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podloznik (0.6 nm)
Lokva (0.9 nm)
Donji Sikiric (0.4 nm)
Sikiric (0.4 nm)
Loznica (0.7 nm)
Cijepala (0.8 nm)
Slatina (0.9 nm)
Rogota (1.4 nm)
Bjelovac (1.5 nm)
Bjelevac (1.6 nm)
Kunjarac (1.6 nm)
Gornji Sikiric (0.5 nm)
Orasici (1.0 nm)
Hrastavice (0.5 nm)
Kluvca (0.8 nm)
Brezovice (1.0 nm)
Kulici (1.4 nm)
Oparci (1.4 nm)
Tuk (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 18 nm S 138
LYVA QWV Small Divci Airport Valjevo 28 nm E 68
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm W 303 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 58 nm S 151
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 50 nm W 249 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Pirići (Bratunac)
0.8 nm N Loznica (Bratunac)
0.6 nm W Podloznik
1.0 nm S Brezovice (Srebrenica)
1.0 nm E Sikirić
1.3 nm NW Biljača
1.8 nm S Moćevići (Srebrenica)
1.8 nm N Bjelovac
2.3 nm NW Zalužje (Bratunac)
2.0 nm NE Vrhpolje, Serbia
2.3 nm N Podnemić
2.0 nm W Sase, Srebrenica
2.6 nm NW Voljavica
3.0 nm N List of mountains in Serbia
2.3 nm E Tegare
2.7 nm SW Dimnići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:53 2016