Petrovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Petrovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.3334 Longitude 18.8609 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 20' 0N Long (DMS) 18° 51' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3893

Weather Charts


Petrovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Petrovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jelici (0.3 nm)
Grabovaca (0.6 nm)
Brainci (0.6 nm)
Svinjcine (0.8 nm)
Krajevi (1.1 nm)
Kostici (0.5 nm)
Zupci (0.6 nm)
Perusinovici (0.9 nm)
Mihailovici (0.9 nm)
Vukovici (1.1 nm)
Tokanovici (1.2 nm)
Vlacici (0.5 nm)
Becani (0.8 nm)
Knezevici (1.0 nm)
Lovnica (1.3 nm)
Udbina (1.3 nm)
Menjici (1.2 nm)
Mrkajici (1.7 nm)
Canici (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 7 nm N 343
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 9 nm N 322 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 9 nm W 310
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm S 217 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 67 nm N 358 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Šekovići
3.0 nm N Rakino Brdo
3.0 nm NE Sajtovići
3.4 nm NE Šeher, Kalesija
4.3 nm N Jelovo Brdo
3.6 nm NE Borogovo
4.6 nm N Zelina (Kalesija)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:02 2016