Perici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Perići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8438 Longitude 17.9794 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 17° 58' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Perici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Perici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nujici (0.6 nm)
Misinci (0.7 nm)
Cvetkovici (1.0 nm)
Rasici (1.0 nm)
Mandiri (0.3 nm)
Jelavici (0.8 nm)
Stopici (1.0 nm)
Gavrani (1.1 nm)
Ivankovici (1.4 nm)
Rasici (1.6 nm)
Jeleci (0.4 nm)
Tolici (0.6 nm)
Martici (0.6 nm)
Tipure (0.9 nm)
Gornja Foca (1.0 nm)
Jurici (0.8 nm)
Babici (0.7 nm)
Gavrani (1.4 nm)
Bratanici (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 18 nm N 1
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm W 281 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 32 nm W 270
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm E 125 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 51 nm N 43 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Mišinci
0.7 nm E Foča (Doboj)
2.0 nm SE Prnjavor Mali (Doboj)
2.2 nm NW Mitrovići (Doboj)
2.8 nm S Zarječa
3.5 nm N Tunjestala
3.5 nm N Velika, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.0 nm NW Velika Sočanica
2.6 nm E Bukovac (Doboj)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:25 2016