Pelemisi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pelemiši

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2692 Longitude 18.7674 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 44° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 18° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4097

Weather Charts


Pelemisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelemisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pelemisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lice (1.1 nm)
Popova Bukva (1.7 nm)
Ravnine (0.9 nm)
Lipovaca (1.6 nm)
Dragusa (2.0 nm)
Zaboj (0.8 nm)
Morgin Gaj (1.3 nm)
Krs (1.4 nm)
Zmajevac (1.6 nm)
Stevanovici (1.6 nm)
Vucinovici (0.5 nm)
Dopasci (1.0 nm)
Lulici (0.9 nm)
Pepici (1.1 nm)
Raskovine (1.4 nm)
Dopasci (1.6 nm)
Dublje (1.8 nm)
Celici (1.6 nm)
Brezici (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 10 nm N 340
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 11 nm N 8
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 11 nm N 350 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 32 nm S 215 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 71 nm N 1 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Gojakovići, Kladanj
2.4 nm NW Suha (Bratunac)
2.9 nm NW Jelačići, Kladanj
3.2 nm SE Dole (Kladanj)
3.1 nm SW Gojsalići
2.8 nm W Brlošci
3.9 nm N Jošje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:02 2016