Pavicina Kula, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Pavičina Kula

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.8310 Longitude 18.9783 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 43° 49' 52N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Pavicina Kula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavicina Kula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavicina Kula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stukenac (0.6 nm)
Lepenica (0.6 nm)
Kovanj (0.7 nm)
Gucevo (0.9 nm)
Kokovina (1.1 nm)
Paljevina (0.3 nm)
Resetnik (0.8 nm)
Sena Krena (0.9 nm)
Guzdelji (1.5 nm)
Podgaj (1.4 nm)
Bukrici (0.7 nm)
Stijene (1.0 nm)
Lukovac (1.1 nm)
Zilicina (1.2 nm)
Pljesevica (1.2 nm)
Zivaljevina (1.1 nm)
Nadgaj (1.6 nm)
Jasike (1.4 nm)
Pestovina (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 27 nm W 269 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 38 nm N 349
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 38 nm N 341
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 39 nm N 343 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 57 nm E 125
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Lepenica (Rogatica)
0.7 nm SW Kovanj
1.4 nm N Guždelji
1.8 nm S Ferizovići
2.0 nm NW Dobrašina
2.1 nm SE Operation Trio
2.4 nm S Lađevine
2.1 nm NW Kozarde
2.7 nm NE Begzadići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:44 2016