Parezani, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Parežani

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 42.8008 Longitude 18.4600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 42° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 18° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3447

Weather Charts


Parezani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parezani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parezani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glogovci (0.8 nm)
Panik (0.9 nm)
Panik (0.9 nm)
Vracevica (1.0 nm)
Vucenici (1.2 nm)
Miruse (0.8 nm)
Podkrs (1.3 nm)
Markovina (1.2 nm)
Markovina (1.3 nm)
Miselici (1.7 nm)
Kocarici (1.8 nm)
Gornje Selo (2.0 nm)
Seliste (1.9 nm)
Miruse (2.2 nm)
Mujacici (2.1 nm)
Kljakovica (1.0 nm)
Vidne (1.3 nm)
Knez Do (1.6 nm)
Grede (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 16 nm S 210 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 20 nm E 94
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 26 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 39 nm N 317 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 38 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Bileća Lake
2.0 nm N Miruše
2.1 nm NW Orah, Bileća
2.2 nm SW Skrobotno
2.9 nm S Dubočani, Trebinje
3.0 nm N Vlahinja, Bileća
3.3 nm S Gornje Vrbno
2.8 nm W Žudojevići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:11 2016