Olici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Olići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2333 Longitude 17.0688 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 8E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Olici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Olici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadzici (0.4 nm)
Livadice (1.0 nm)
Pljevski Podovi (1.3 nm)
Olici (0.2 nm)
Gluvici (0.5 nm)
Lete (0.5 nm)
Zanatuse (0.8 nm)
Glavasi (0.8 nm)
Dubrave (1.0 nm)
Cosici (1.0 nm)
Grubaci (1.1 nm)
Skalonja (1.1 nm)
Markovici (1.5 nm)
Vujkovici (1.4 nm)
Brdani (1.6 nm)
Milici (0.4 nm)
Gornji Mujdzici (1.0 nm)
Orahovica (1.2 nm)
Kozila (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 27 nm S 194
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 34 nm N 10
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm N 12 Air Serbia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 51 nm S 211
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 59 nm S 196 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Dobrun Monastery
3.1 nm N Šipovo
6.9 nm S Canton 10
6.9 nm S Tropolje
6.1 nm NE Ljoljići
6.9 nm S Vitorog
6.5 nm NE Jezero, Jajce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:20 2016