Odzak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Odžak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1426 Longitude 18.9710 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 8' 33N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874
Mid-range map of Odzak Large range map of Odzak

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Han Pogled (1.0 nm)
Kulina (1.4 nm)
Ruzina Voda (1.4 nm)
Gornji Zalukovik (0.7 nm)
Losici (1.0 nm)
Vrli Kraj (1.1 nm)
Golici (1.4 nm)
Durici (1.4 nm)
Krusevik (1.7 nm)
Tugovo (1.6 nm)
Slavovic Polje (1.9 nm)
Stojisici (0.9 nm)
Podbirac (1.2 nm)
Savici (1.2 nm)
Gornji Zalukovic (1.2 nm)
Partizan Polje (1.2 nm)
Cadavica (1.2 nm)
Kameniti Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Karaula (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 20 nm N 339
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 21 nm N 330 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 21 nm N 325
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 33 nm W 235 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 79 nm N 355 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Vlasenica
3.5 nm SW Japaga, Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.7 nm S Han Pijesak
5.0 nm S Kusače (Han Pijesak)
3.8 nm W Nerići
5.6 nm N Mršići
4.4 nm SW Operation Southeast Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:53:57 2016