Odzak, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Odžak

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7024 Longitude 18.9752 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44060

Weather Charts


Odzak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odzak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornje Selo (0.7 nm)
Curovi (0.8 nm)
Mravi (0.9 nm)
Konjbaba (1.0 nm)
Crvljivac (1.2 nm)
Hrid (0.6 nm)
Zorlaci (0.7 nm)
Jabuka (1.0 nm)
Sovsici (0.4 nm)
Vojnin (0.7 nm)
Zivojevici (0.7 nm)
Kosare (1.1 nm)
Jelah (0.6 nm)
Radici (0.9 nm)
Pijevac (1.2 nm)
Krcevina (1.3 nm)
Seliste (1.4 nm)
Desani (1.2 nm)
Popov Do (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 36 nm S 162
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 28 nm W 285 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 33 nm E 69
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 46 nm N 346 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 53 nm E 118
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Odžak (Novo Goražde)
0.4 nm E Šovšići
0.4 nm W Čurovi
0.6 nm N Hrid (Novo Goražde)
0.9 nm S Radići
0.9 nm N Zorlaci
1.0 nm N Jabuka (Goražde)
1.0 nm S Pijevac
1.1 nm E Živojevići
1.1 nm W Konjbaba
1.1 nm W Mravi
1.4 nm SW Ušanovići
1.8 nm S Glamoč (Goražde)
1.6 nm SE Hubjeri
1.6 nm SE Church of St. George, Sopotnica
1.6 nm SE Goražde printing house
1.8 nm SE Kazagići (Goražde)
2.2 nm S Goražde
2.2 nm S Laleta
1.6 nm W Podhranjen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:40 2016