Nova Topola, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Нова Топола,Нова Топола

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0527 Longitude 17.3091 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 10N Long (DMS) 17° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Nova Topola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Topola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nova Topola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srednja Topola (0.5 nm)
Topolik (1.4 nm)
Lokvari (1.3 nm)
Poljice (1.6 nm)
Rogolji (1.6 nm)
Sredani (1.8 nm)
Donja Topola (0.7 nm)
Spasojevici (1.4 nm)
Poljasi (1.2 nm)
Vranovac (1.2 nm)
Begluk (1.5 nm)
Rovine (1.9 nm)
Sikara (1.8 nm)
Krajisnik (0.7 nm)
Drenjik (1.5 nm)
Sladojevici (1.7 nm)
Gornja Topola (1.4 nm)
Vidovici (2.1 nm)
Sibica Han (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 6 nm S 184 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm S 196
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 16 nm S 194
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 49 nm N 327
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 66 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Nova Topola, Gradiška
1.0 nm E Krajišnik, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.0 nm E Trošelji
2.1 nm SE Donji Karajzovci
2.1 nm W Elezagići
3.1 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2014
2.7 nm SE Gornji Karajzovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:25 2016