Nikolici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Nikolići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0050 Longitude 17.8355 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 45° 0' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 50' 8E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3810
Mid-range map of Nikolici Large range map of Nikolici

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polje (1.4 nm)
Miskovci (1.6 nm)
Kasici (1.7 nm)
Agici (0.6 nm)
Srcike (1.5 nm)
Pjevalovac (1.5 nm)
Tatomiri (1.6 nm)
Lugonjici (2.2 nm)
Kladari (2.1 nm)
Agici Brdo (0.6 nm)
Simici (0.9 nm)
Bosnjaci (1.4 nm)
Kuljenovci (1.6 nm)
Preradovici (0.8 nm)
Luke (1.4 nm)
Rapcani (1.8 nm)
Luzani (1.8 nm)
Davidovici (2.2 nm)
Mitrici (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 11 nm N 35
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 23 nm W 260 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 27 nm W 250
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 50 nm E 130 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm E 56 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Agići
1.9 nm S Rapćani
1.7 nm SE Lužani, Derventa
1.8 nm SE Lug (Derventa)
2.8 nm S Donji Detlak
2.9 nm SE Osojci
3.3 nm S Kalenderovci Donji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:54:36 2016