Nikolcici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Nikolčići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7058 Longitude 17.9034 Altitude (feet) 898
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 21N Long (DMS) 17° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 273
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4184

Weather Charts


Nikolcici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolcici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolcici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petkovici (0.3 nm)
Budzak (0.6 nm)
Planicevici (0.8 nm)
Cvijanocici (0.9 nm)
Zeljici (0.9 nm)
Bozici (0.9 nm)
Josici (0.3 nm)
Gojakovac (0.4 nm)
Galicija (0.8 nm)
Gornji Vranjak (1.1 nm)
Keseri (1.3 nm)
Filipovici (0.6 nm) Brezik (0.3 nm)
Nojici (0.3 nm)
Basici (0.6 nm)
Radici (0.9 nm)
Loncari (0.9 nm)
Sucici (1.0 nm)
Bilkici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 27 nm N 7
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 29 nm W 298 Air Serbia
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 29 nm W 280
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 38 nm E 112 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 55 nm S 160 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Ostružnja Donja
2.8 nm N Ostružnja Gornja
2.9 nm NE Ljeskove Vode
2.4 nm W Radnja Donja
4.5 nm S Vrela, Teslić
4.0 nm NW Stanari
4.8 nm SW Žarkovina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:55 2016