Mokronozi, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Мокронози,Мокронози

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.5917 Longitude 19.4780 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 43° 35' 30N Long (DMS) 19° 28' 41E Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11449

Weather Charts


Mokronozi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokronozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mokronozi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijeli Potok (0.6 nm)
Jelici (0.9 nm)
Gornje Mioce (1.2 nm)
Uvac (0.6 nm)
Knjeginja (1.1 nm)
Brkovina (1.3 nm)
Garista (1.6 nm)
Trnavci kod Rudog (1.5 nm)
Plema (1.8 nm)
Jelab (1.7 nm)
Odzak (2.1 nm)
Bagrevine (0.8 nm)
Jelav (1.5 nm)
Rabrenovac (1.5 nm)
Redtina (1.7 nm)
Dolovi (1.5 nm)
Polje (1.8 nm)
Jabuke (2.0 nm)
Kasidoli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4548 UZC Small PONIKVE Užice 20 nm N 27
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 30 nm S 200
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 31 nm E 127
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 61 nm N 328 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 51 nm W 286 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Rača (Priboj)
1.4 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
1.8 nm SE Crnuzi
2.8 nm SW Kasidoli, Priboj
3.5 nm S Požegrmac
2.9 nm SE Priboj City Stadium
3.6 nm S Miliješ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:01 2016