Modricki Lug, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Modrički Lug

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.9806 Longitude 18.3144 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 44° 58' 50N Long (DMS) 18° 18' 52E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3979

Weather Charts


Modricki Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modricki Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modricki Lug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prudovi (0.7 nm)
Suho Polje (0.7 nm)
Smrdan (1.0 nm)
Jakes (1.4 nm)
Kolibe (1.5 nm)
Jakes (1.6 nm)
Copori (1.0 nm)
Jezero (1.5 nm)
Tuk (1.4 nm)
Bjeljevine (1.9 nm)
Travnjaci (1.9 nm)
Bjeljevine (2.0 nm)
Vukosavlje (2.2 nm)
Krcevine (1.9 nm)
Gornje Polje (1.0 nm)
Gornjani (1.4 nm)
Modrica (1.6 nm)
Donja Dobrinja (2.3 nm)
Pustara (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 17 nm W 307
LDOV Small Vinkovci Sopot Airport Vinkovci 24 nm E 49
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 35 nm S 150 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 35 nm N 35 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 43 nm W 267 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Stadion Dr. Milan Jelić
3.6 nm S Donji Skugrić
5.2 nm E Kruškovo Polje
7.2 nm S Gornje Krečane
7.0 nm S Novalići
6.2 nm SE Donje Ledenice
7.9 nm S Rajska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:30:27 2016