Milovanovici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milovanovići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.0551 Longitude 17.2018 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 45° 3' 18N Long (DMS) 17° 12' 6E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Milovanovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milovanovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milovanovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozarica (0.6 nm)
Saracevci (1.2 nm)
Majdanci (1.2 nm)
Cimiroti (1.3 nm)
Sinici (1.4 nm)
Aginci (0.4 nm)
Cerik (0.9 nm)
Kolona (1.3 nm)
Uncice (0.4 nm)
Bare (0.9 nm)
Dubrave (1.2 nm)
Dzakule (1.3 nm)
Cerovljani (0.4 nm)
Dajici (0.9 nm)
Pesta (1.4 nm)
Greda (1.3 nm)
Celinovac (1.4 nm)
Miljkovici (1.5 nm)
Mirni Budzak (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 7 nm S 149 Air Serbia
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 12 nm S 175
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm S 178
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 47 nm N 331
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 63 nm W 311 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Aginci
0.8 nm SE Cerovljani
1.5 nm SW Ćelinovac
1.3 nm NW Cimiroti
1.4 nm E Džakule
2.1 nm S Jazovac
2.9 nm N Bukovac (Gradiška)
2.3 nm W Dragelji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:38 2016