Milici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Milići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.1702 Longitude 19.0920 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 44° 10' 13N Long (DMS) 19° 5' 31E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 8210

Weather Charts


Milici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarici (1.2 nm) Vagurici (0.7 nm)
Gornji Pavkovici (0.9 nm)
Durdevici (0.8 nm)
Donji Pavkovici (1.1 nm)
Sib (1.3 nm)
Johovac (1.3 nm)
Glusac (1.5 nm)
Bara (0.5 nm)
Borici (0.6 nm)
Krajcinovici (1.2 nm)
Vukovici (1.3 nm)
Golocevina (0.5 nm)
Brdo (0.7 nm)
Misici (0.8 nm)
Zilici (1.6 nm)
Gradina (1.4 nm)
Bacici (1.5 nm)
Ristijevici (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 21 nm N 324
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 23 nm N 317 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 23 nm W 312
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 38 nm W 238 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 67 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Milići, Republika Srpska
2.8 nm N Nova Kasaba
3.0 nm N Svilile
3.5 nm NE Pobuđe
4.0 nm N Jelah (Bratunac)
4.7 nm N Konjevići (Bratunac)
4.3 nm SE Podgaj (Srebrenica)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:48 2016