Mesici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Mesići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 43.7531 Longitude 18.9804 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 43° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 18° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6779

Weather Charts


Mesici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mesici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivlje (1.1 nm)
Borzani (1.3 nm)
Varosiste (0.8 nm)
Kulete (1.0 nm)
Haluge (1.1 nm)
Gornje Kukavice (1.1 nm)
Bojiste (1.3 nm)
Surovi (1.3 nm)
Maljevici (1.6 nm)
Kujundzijevici (1.8 nm)
Zovik (2.0 nm)
Pribosijevici (2.0 nm)
Pirkovici (1.8 nm)
Izbine (0.6 nm)
Izgumanje (0.9 nm)
Kukavice (1.1 nm)
Donje Kukavice (1.4 nm)
Podkis (1.6 nm)
Dobrijevici (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 28 nm W 278 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
FR39735 ZBK Small Žabljak Airport Žabljak Airport 39 nm S 163
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 42 nm N 350
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 43 nm N 345 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR45901 Closed Sjenica Air Base Sjenica 54 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Surovi
1.1 nm NE Kukavice (Rogatica)
1.8 nm NE Kujundžijevići
2.1 nm S Jabuka (Goražde)
2.2 nm S Zorlaci
2.4 nm S Hrid (Novo Goražde)
2.2 nm NW Karačići (Rogatica)
2.6 nm N Lađevine
2.9 nm N Operation Trio
3.0 nm N Ferizovići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:48:07 2016