Meduvode, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Međuvođe

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1284 Longitude 16.7389 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 16° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Meduvode Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meduvode Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meduvode Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rebrovac (0.9 nm)
Gaici (1.0 nm)
Brekinja (1.1 nm)
Gomnisani (0.6 nm)
Celebinci (1.0 nm)
Grbavci (1.0 nm)
Panjani (1.2 nm)
Kosovi (1.4 nm)
Lugovi (1.4 nm)
Groblje (1.5 nm)
Delici (1.4 nm)
Duricici (0.8 nm) Grbavci (0.7 nm)
Poljari (0.6 nm)
Mirkovac (0.9 nm)
Meduvode (1.1 nm)
Mljecanica (1.4 nm)
Uremovci (1.2 nm)
Gvozdeni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 8 nm S 180
LDZS Small Sisak 22 nm N 332
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 26 nm E 115 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 37 nm N 355
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 46 nm N 322 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Međuvođe
0.9 nm N Čelebinci
1.3 nm S Mlječanica
1.1 nm W Brekinja
1.7 nm S Hajderovci
2.3 nm N Mrazovci
1.9 nm E Vlaškovci
2.7 nm N Tuključani
2.1 nm W Veliko Dvorište


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:02 2016