Medusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Međuša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.7654 Longitude 19.2662 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 44° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32913

Weather Charts


Medusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Medusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novo Selo (0.6 nm)
Muharine (0.6 nm)
Grmici (1.5 nm)
Krusevlje (1.5 nm)
Krivaci (0.9 nm)
Dijelovi (1.1 nm)
Glogovaca (1.5 nm)
Stara Ljeskovaca (1.8 nm)
Gajevi (1.9 nm)
Bogdanovaca (1.7 nm)
Nova Ljeskovaca (2.0 nm)
Popovi (0.9 nm)
Kucista (1.1 nm)
Okno (1.7 nm)
Kovanluk (0.9 nm)
Trnjaci (1.3 nm)
Amajlije (1.5 nm)
Vitanja (1.4 nm)
Bukres (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYSM Small Veliki Radinci Airfield Sremska Mitrovica 23 nm E 45
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 26 nm W 226
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 29 nm W 231 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm N 335 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 58 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Popovi
1.3 nm NE Stanišići
2.1 nm S Amajlije
2.0 nm SW Golo Brdo, Bijeljina
1.8 nm NW Gojsovac
1.9 nm W Gradski stadion (Bijeljina)
2.4 nm SW Patkovača
2.3 nm SW Bijeljina massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:08 2016