Maricka, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Marićka

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8680 Longitude 16.8551 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 16° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 3707

Weather Charts


Maricka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maricka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maricka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Markovici (0.3 nm)
Zivanici (0.8 nm)
Vulete (0.9 nm)
Krivajske Bare (1.1 nm)
Cunjaci (1.2 nm)
Grabezi (0.6 nm)
Tukovi (1.3 nm)
Babici (1.2 nm)
Vucenovici (1.2 nm)
Lugovi (1.5 nm)
Kabici (0.5 nm)
Tenici (0.6 nm)
Bare (1.1 nm)
Drinici (0.3 nm)
Majstorovici (0.5 nm)
Grubani (0.6 nm)
Piljici (1.1 nm)
Radanovici (1.4 nm)
Kvocke (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 8 nm N 324
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 15 nm E 106
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 19 nm E 76 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 53 nm N 351
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 62 nm N 328 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Busnovi, Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.0 nm S Stratinska
4.1 nm E Radosavska
6.0 nm N Kozarac
5.0 nm E Piskavica, Banja Luka
5.6 nm SE Slavićka
6.2 nm NE Donji Mamići


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:08 2016