Malesevci, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Maleševci

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6783 Longitude 18.9241 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 40' 42N Long (DMS) 18° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Malesevci Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesevci Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malesevci Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dukica Kuce (1.6 nm)
Rikici (1.6 nm)
Zabari (0.6 nm)
Savici (0.7 nm)
Gaj (1.2 nm)
Srednja Mahala (1.2 nm)
Puskovac (1.2 nm)
Mitrovici (1.4 nm)
Dolovi (1.7 nm)
Seslic (2.1 nm)
Potocari (0.3 nm)
Jovici (0.8 nm)
Mukat (1.0 nm)
Stankovici (1.0 nm)
Nikolici (1.3 nm)
Gajici (1.6 nm)
Medici (1.5 nm)
Trnacko (1.6 nm)
Debelac (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 14 nm S 200
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 15 nm S 213 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 17 nm S 215
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 47 nm N 354 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 57 nm S 206 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of tallest structures in Yugoslavia
1.9 nm E List of power stations in Bosnia-Herzegovina
3.4 nm NE Zabrđe (Ugljevik)
3.3 nm E Ugljevik
5.8 nm N Piperci
5.8 nm NE Bukovica Gornja
6.4 nm N Glavičorak


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:40 2016