Lusici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lušići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.8371 Longitude 18.0384 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 18° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Lusici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lusici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lusici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donja Foca (0.8 nm)
Galici (0.8 nm)
Foca (1.1 nm)
Grlici (1.3 nm)
Karamalici (0.5 nm)
Tunjik (0.6 nm)
Bosnjaci (1.1 nm)
Bukovac (1.1 nm)
Katavici (1.1 nm)
Brekale (1.3 nm)
Vranduk (1.5 nm)
Velike Njive (0.4 nm)
Stojanci (0.6 nm)
Kotorsko (0.9 nm)
Torovi (0.6 nm)
Johovac (0.7 nm)
Krizici (0.9 nm)
Andrici (0.9 nm)
Gojkovici (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 19 nm N 353
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 32 nm W 281 Air Serbia
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 36 nm E 130
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 37 nm E 127 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 49 nm N 40 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Bukovac (Doboj)
1.2 nm E Kotorsko
1.7 nm SW Prnjavor Mali (Doboj)
1.9 nm W Foča (Doboj)
2.2 nm E Trnjani, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2.9 nm S Opsine
3.0 nm N Ritešić
2.8 nm SW Zarječa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:51 2016