Lukici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Lukići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 45.1053 Longitude 16.9580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 16° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Lukici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lukici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babica Kosa (0.6 nm)
Rakovica (0.6 nm)
Miljevici (0.9 nm)
Grgici (0.9 nm)
Brezine (1.1 nm)
Mala Rakovica (1.4 nm)
Stupari (0.3 nm)
Mekote (0.5 nm)
Zboriste (1.0 nm)
Jankovica Kosa (1.3 nm)
Babica Kosa (1.4 nm)
Bijakovac (1.6 nm)
Tramosljani (1.5 nm)
Jezera (0.6 nm)
Zeljici (1.0 nm)
Laici (0.4 nm)
Knezevici (0.7 nm)
Sjeverovci (0.9 nm)
Bukovica (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQPD Small Prijedor Urije Airport Prijedor 11 nm W 233
FR45963 Small Sportski Aerodrom Zalužani Zalužani 19 nm S 143
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 17 nm E 124 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 40 nm N 342
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 53 nm N 315 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Sjeverovci
1.6 nm N Bijakovac
2.1 nm NW Pucari
3.6 nm NW Gunjevci
3.6 nm NW Sreflije
4.0 nm W Kadin Jelovac
4.3 nm W Gornjoselci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:31 2016