Ljusa, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ljuša

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2052 Longitude 17.2554 Altitude (feet) 3418
Lat (DMS) 44° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 17° 15' 19E Altitude (meters) 1041
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4240

Weather Charts


Ljusa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljusa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljusa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vodovode (0.7 nm)
Kaurski Put (1.1 nm)
Mala Ljusa (1.3 nm)
Jasik (1.5 nm)
Vozaljka (1.5 nm)
Gajine (1.9 nm)
Stolac (2.1 nm)
Bajer (0.8 nm)
Barice (1.1 nm)
Doganova Kosa (1.5 nm)
Paljike (1.8 nm)
Svitlica (2.0 nm)
Bjeljevina (2.6 nm)
Doganovci (2.4 nm)
Sjeca (1.8 nm) Malinovici (1.4 nm)
Mlinarica (1.5 nm)
Potkraj (2.1 nm)
Podobzir (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQLV Small Livno Brda Bosni Airport Livno 28 nm S 211
LQBZ Small Zaluzani Airport Banja Luka 35 nm N 357
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 44 nm N 2 Air Serbia
LDSF Heli Firule Heliport Split 54 nm S 219
LDSB BWK Medium BRAC Brač Island 60 nm S 204 CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Doganovci
2.9 nm NE Ipota
3.3 nm N Selište, Jajce
3.9 nm N Grabanta
3.1 nm NE Torlakovac
3.7 nm SW Kutanja
3.9 nm N Vinac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:18 2016