Ljubojevici, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Ljubojevići

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.6164 Longitude 19.1611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 44° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 19° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4202

Weather Charts


Ljubojevici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljubojevici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljubojevici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazarevici (0.6 nm)
Simici (1.2 nm)
Rakici (1.3 nm)
Brezovica (0.3 nm)
Lugovi (1.0 nm)
Tomici (1.0 nm)
Bjelacko (1.1 nm)
Nastici (1.3 nm)
Cengic (1.5 nm)
Lucici (1.6 nm)
Branjevina (1.6 nm)
Dugo Polje (1.0 nm) Srednja Mala (0.4 nm)
Bjelosevac (0.6 nm)
Radici (0.8 nm)
Tavna (0.7 nm)
Milovanovici (1.2 nm)
Ivanic Mala (1.6 nm)
Glavicice (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 17 nm W 237
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 20 nm W 243 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 22 nm W 242
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 52 nm N 343 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LYSO Closed Sombor Airport Sombor 66 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Bjeloševac
1.5 nm NE Ruhotina
2.0 nm NE Johovac
2.6 nm NE Obrijež
2.3 nm W Tavna Monastery
3.2 nm N Modran
3.5 nm NW Trnova, Ugljevik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:37 2016