Lijesanj, Bosnia & Herzegovina Page

Other names: Liješanj

World:Bosnia & Herzegovina:Republika Srpska
Latitude 44.2924 Longitude 19.1129 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 17' 33N Long (DMS) 19° 6' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Sarajevo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4170

Weather Charts


Lijesanj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijesanj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijesanj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Studenci (0.2 nm)
Nikolici (0.5 nm)
Jovanovici (0.8 nm)
Miljanovici (1.2 nm)
Grkinja (0.9 nm)
Donje Devanje (1.3 nm)
Gornje Devanje (1.5 nm)
Djevanje (1.6 nm)
Sahmani (1.8 nm)
Mijatovici (0.3 nm)
Sumorovine (0.8 nm)
Jelah (1.0 nm)
Barucici (1.1 nm)
Kostijarevo (1.1 nm)
Paljevici (1.4 nm)
Kuslat (1.0 nm)
Caradin (1.3 nm)
Humac (1.4 nm)
Slana (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LQJL Small Tuzla Jegin Lug Sport Airfield Tuzla 16 nm W 307
LQTZ TZL Medium TUZLA Tuzla 19 nm W 301 Freebird Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40733 Small Sport airfield Ciljuge Tuzla 20 nm W 295
LQSA SJJ Large SARAJEVO Sarajevo 43 nm W 230 ASL Airlines Switzerland AG, Adria Airways, Air Arabia, Air Cairo, Air Serbia, Arcus-Air, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Borajet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Freebird Airlines, Icar Air, Kuwait Airways, Lufthansa Regional, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Scandinavian Airlines, Solinair, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 71 nm N 349 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Drinjača
2.2 nm NE Amajić
2.7 nm S Konjevići (Bratunac)
2.4 nm NE Čitluk, Ljubovija
2.4 nm NE Čitluk, Mali Zvornik
3.1 nm NE Budišić
3.5 nm S Jelah (Bratunac)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:49 2016